Say "I Do" to Bermuda

Plan Your Destination Wedding

Since 1923, Cambridge Beaches has been a sought-after wedding destination. With all of Bermuda’s luxuries, multiple breathtaking venues, incredible and fully customizable wedding menus, and a full cadre of events and activities for your guests – there’s no better place to say “I do” in the islands.

start planning

VIEW E-BROCHURE 

Stunning Venues for Bermuda Destination Weddings

    • Cambridge Beaches Resort & Spa

      Seaview Lawn

      Say your vows with the sparkling waters of Long Bay as your backdrop at our largest event space for ceremonies and events for up to 160 people. Located just steps from al fresco restaurant, Breezes, Seaview Lawn is a picturesque setting for destination weddings in Bermuda.

      • Cambridge Beaches Resort & Spa

        Sky Deck

        Offering 360-degree views of Mangrove Bay and the Atlantic Ocean, the Sky Deck is perfect for ceremonies and events for up to 80 people. Perfectly paired with a cocktail hour at Pastel and the Cambridge Beaches infinity-edge pool deck or reception in the Shoreline Room just steps away.

        • Cambridge Beaches Resort & Spa

          Turtle Cove

          An idyllic setting for intimate weddings and elopements, Turtle Cove Beach offers privacy and exclusivity tucked away in a hidden cove bordered by azure waters of the Atlantic Ocean. Perfect for weddings and private dining events for up to 20 people.

          • Cambridge Beaches Resort & Spa

            Breezes

            A seasonal restaurant voted the favorite for al fresco dining in Bermuda, Breezes offers a unique venue for receptions and private events. Located adjacent to Long Bay Beach and Seaview Lawn, Breezes accommodates events for up to 90 people.

            Capacity Chart

            VenuesSquare FootageMax CapacityReceptionCocktailCeremony
            Seaview Gardens4,840160160160160
            Sky Deck1,60880708080
            Shoreline Room3,321160140160-
            Shoreline Terrace3,321160140160-
            Breezes (Seasonal)1,815907090-
            Sunken Harbor Club1,553604060-
            Sunken Harbor Club w/ Terrace3,30110080100-
            Turtle Cove Beach-202020

            20

             

            start planning

            VIEW E-BROCHURE